Followers

Sunday, October 31, 2010

Karaoke is my Passion

video

My hobby! Karok dgn bf dan bffs............. :) Ni lagu wajib! Enjoy. even tak sedap.

Birthday Birthday Birthday.! :)

29 October 2010.

Officially, I am 20 years old. Bye bye teen . Welcome ty! Haih. Ty sounds soooooooooooo old! Cet! But its ok. I look teen. Kannnnnnnnnnnnnnn. Haha. Well. To compare this year's bday with yg sebelum2 nih, bday ni palinggggggggggggggggggg bosan!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Sebab...?? 30hb tuh ade paper. So, i celebrated my bday with notes bergelimpangan atas katil H.5.5 Asma'. Alih2 , eh dah abes dah 29hb. Hahahahah. Last year best! Celebrate 3 kali. :)

As usual, i dont need a gift for my bday. I just need the ingatan. The wishes. And when i received msgs wishing bday, rase cam terharu gile!

Phye Alainaa punye post made me cry.

Msg dr rumet dulu. Atyn n Ina. Made me cry.

I just miss Nilai soooooooooooooooooo much! :(

Ibu's text :

Happy besday untuk anak ibu tersyg semoga sentiasa dilindungi n diberkati Allah, sentiasa sihat dimurahkan rezeki n mencapai kejayaan dlm hidup. pesan ibu sembahyang jgn tggl n cantikkan diri dgn perkerti yg mulia. I love you so much.

Ayah's text :

Salam Ina, dari jauh ayah panjatkan kesyukuran atas hari kelahiran anak ayah dayang amalina. Tidak terperi kebahagiaan ayah mempunyai seorang anak yg berpelajaran dan tinggi akhlak serta budi pekertinya. Ina dah sampai tahap sekarang dalam segala kepayahan ayah n ibu membesar dan mendidik. Kalau ada kekurangan , ayah mintak maaf. Teruskan usaha sehingga ina menikmati masa depan yg lebih baik. Ayah sentiasa doakan. Happy bday girl. Love u so much.
Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh. These two msg wat saye menangis sampai skang. :( I love you ayah n ibu. Takde ape2 kekurangan pon. Sikit pon takde dalam 20 tahun Ina hidup. Ibu n ayah byk berkorban untuk Ina n adik2. Ina mintak maaf kalau selame 20 thun Ina penah sakitkan hati Ibu n ayah. Ina mintak maaf. Ina selalu tak dpt apa yg Ibu n ayah harapkan dalam pelajaran. Tp insyaAllah ibu , ayah. Ina study hard tok Ibu n ayah. If Ina dpt markah tggi ke ape, Ina tersenyum. Sebb Ina tau Ibu n Ayah mest bangge ngan Ina, Ina tak perlu org lain tok be proud of me. Ina nak ibu n ayah je. :) Tp so far, I know , I dont yet achieve what u really wish. Tp insyaAllah, dgn doa ibu n ayah, dalam mase 4thuim lg nak graduate, Ina akan wat terbaik tok ibu , ayah, adik2. I love you!!!!!!!!!!! :)

Someone's text :

Happy bday syg. maafkan org sebab org takde kat sisi syg tym bday syg. Syg atem dah besar.Org syg awk sgt2 . Org doakan syg pnjg umo. Berjaye dunie akhirat n dpt kecap semue impian syg. Org akan sentiasa ade tok support syg. Syg. Org rindu awk. 1st tym org rindu smpai kelua air mate.. Org nak ade ngan syg. Org nak slalu ade dgn syg. Even kite jauh. Syg dah 20! awak jgn nanges2 tau, Ape2 gtao org. Org paling benci sape2 yg sakitkan ati awak sampai awak nangis, Org sentiase ade untuk awak. Syg org punye. Org sentiase doakan kite syg. Org syg sgt2 relationship kite. Ini yg terbaik even baru 4 bulan.Org akan wat lg baik. org syg awak. Orang tanak ilang awak. Ilysfdm syg. Happy bday! :)


Ni pon........... wat saye nangis! HAHA! tq! U know , u see how much I suffered back then. And now that I love you this much, plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz. Dont do anything that might make me in hell again. Tq! I trust you! Ilym.


Hadiah Hari Jadi


thanks Nik Adilah for buying me choc indulgence. As though u know it is my fav. Mmmmmmmmmmmmmuuuuuuaaaaaaah! :)


Thanks Tira. Wpun murah........ Haha. Saye menghargainye! woot woot. My fav choc!

This oneeeeeeeeeeeee. Heeeeeeeee. Ni kad raye. From someone special. Tak sgke die ingat kat Dyg Amalina nih. Tq dear! :) i will always suppory you. saye kene surprise ngn Kak yati n Ayai.! Dorg dtg 27hb uia secare tbe2. Ily kakak2 syg sy! MMMMMMMMMMMMMMuuuuuuuuuuaaaaahhhhhh!

Akmar waldorf bg. Nak tau ape yg terharunye?? C akmar tgh meroyan lg tym nih. Dok dalam bilik gelap2. tanak makan. tanak ckp ngn org. Tbe2 mase bday saye, die p bilik saye wish haapy bday ngan mate yg bengkak. Huhu. Tq dear! Lain kali, jgn simpan sorg2 k. share ngan aku. N i love you too,. Frenship never ends! :) Muaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhh.


Pika dan bilaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa. Kite makan Johnys same2. Haha., Sedap walaupon biilaa tak cukup kenyang. And makan kongsi sgt best okeh. Ily, rumets! Thnks pika syg for the post! :) MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMuuuuuuuuuuuuuaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhh!

The thought about bday stops when recalling i have 4 papers left! Sheesh! Till then!
Thanks for allll who have wished me............. 200 wallposts uolssssssssssssssssss. Thanks again. Sayang sgt2! :)

Saturday, October 16, 2010

Kawan.

Nak cari kawan senang.
Nak cari kawan rapat senang jugak.
Nak cari kawan baik pon senang.
Kawan sejati hidup dan mati...? Payahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh sgt.

Knp susah...?? Tah lahh. To find someone u can trust. To find someone u can hold on to. To find someone who does not backbite u no matter what u have done to him/her. It's wayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy too hard. Way way way too hard. It's hard to find someone who can be satisfied with u all the time. To find someone that u can quarrel with without any heart feelings. It is even harder when u have this special sense. Sense that someone is talking behind ur back and it's not good thing.! *sigh sigh sigh.

I hope that i dont have this ability!!!!!! Damnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn. It makes me think over n over n over that i dont wanna think. But I kept thinking and that I can muhasabah diri. That's a good thing about it lahhh. :)

Fake a smile cz this world is ur acting stage. Go with it. And u'll be fine.........! And dont worry about being fake. Coz every single each one of us issssssssssssssssss fake. Kalau tak selalu pon kdg2. :) Kaaaaaaaaaaaaaaannnnnnnnnnnnnn. Live in denial as long as u want to. But u know when u r fake. :))) Muah Muah Muah! Lots of love, Dayang.

I have plenty of frens. Trusted frens? Couples of them. :)

Saturday, October 9, 2010

G to the A to the M E R S!

What is love to you?
A game to play
And coincidently you found me to be in
You told me to stay
But u suddenly gave in.!

I am ur best gr u've ever had
This is what u said
But I know
That all of ur exes are!!!!
Their hearts to aid
I mean our hearts!
At that tym that I didnt realise
First round , u won.

Melt me with ur words
Make me feel guilty with ur persuading skills
And touch my heart with ur lovey dovey things,
Second round, u won - still.

Now , that u said "let's end the game"
U leave me in a total clueless!
And i started to think
Am i being too tame?
I felt like crying like a river
And I was
And kept reminding myself it's a game over.
Final round, u have won the whole game!

Time flies by
When I am still thinking that u've won over me
I just forget something
It's the time for me to say goodbye
For all those miseries you had made me feel
Coz now i am happy
With a better guy.

And you..?
You started the game
And made it as if u overuled,overpowered,controlled it
What do you have now?
Love? laughter? Or even ur life?
Not even a single thing!
Coz u with only ur game!

Im happy to see im happier
And people will say "o u'r being soo mean"
I say "hey people,he's way meaner"
Thanks to you that I am stronger
Coz u r the game starter
But I am the best player!


P/s : A poem written by me this morning. I couldnt sleep the whole nyte. And I finalized my poem. And here it is!! Yeay!! Quite long. Tp ok lohh. This poem is really general. Has nothing to do with anyone. Hope that the girls out there realize that we are stupid when we think we're smart.! Like hell yeah!

Friday, October 8, 2010

:)

U've cried? U cry? For me? Because of me. ? Oh tho thweet. There's just one thing that i wanna let u know. Buruk sgt nangis tuh. Haha. Practice more my dear.

Haha. Only now I know, what did I suffer soooooooo much last time. Bcz Im about to gain so much more happiness. I know I cant keep comparing. But I cant stop! I am just soo grateful to have you. :) Like seriously. thanks for the love. At least I can feel that is not fake! :)

I am paranoid. I am scared to lose you. I am scared to even think that the things happen again. Cz it is tooooooooooo painful to be happening yet again!

This is a reminder for you. If u were to toying me around, just go away. But if u really love me, stay! I need you. :(

P/s : Reading all those very old posts, i was like what the heck ! I was too obsessed. Dah2. Takmo lovey dovey sgt. Hahahah/ sikit2 sudah

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Just the Way You are!

Oh her eyes, her eyes
Make the stars look like they're not shining
Her hair, her hair
Falls perfectly without her trying

She's so beautiful
And I tell her every day

Yeah I know, I know
When I compliment her
She wont believe me
And its so, its so
Sad to think she don't see what I see

But every time she asks me do I look okay
I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Her nails, her nails
I could kiss them all day if she'd let me
Her laugh, her laugh
She hates but I think its so sexy

She's so beautiful
And I tell her every day

Oh you know, you know, you know
Id never ask you to change
If perfect is what you're searching for
Then just stay the same

So don't even bother asking
If you look okay
You know I say

When I see your face
There's not a thing that I would change
Cause you're amazing
Just the way you are
And when you smile,
The whole world stops and stares for awhile
Cause girl you're amazing
Just the way you are

Thweet kan lagu nihh! How I wish my Bf bagi. (ha. tak reti2 lagi :) )

Kau CHENTA hatiku!

Dulu kau cakap aku membosankan.
Dulu kau cakap aku pompuan tah pape.
Dulu kau cakap aku takde ape2. Comel pon takk.
Dulu kau ckp kau serabut dgn aku.
Dulu kau ckp kau tak suke layan aku.

Sekarang...................?? Padan muke!
Sekarang aku lahh chenta hati kau kann?? :)
Sebab kau pon chenta hati aku! :)

We Eat ROMANTIC Poetry Event!~


Venue ; Experimental Hall, UIA.
Date : 1st Oct 2010
Time : 2030

Poetry. Poem recitation. Bla bla bla. People think it will be boring and dull and so on so forth. But we've made it INTERESTING. Like hell yeah. If other people think it is not, well at least i think it is! We have been given a task. And it included in our assesment this semester. We have to like manage an event. Poetry event. And the theme for us is Romanticism. Our whole section which consists of 51 students were divided into 5 groups. And each group has its own task. Group 5 with their video performance. Group 4 with the selling of the chapbooks. And the other 3 groups were in-charge in performing! I am in Group 4. Looking for romantic poems . And I was pointed to be the host that night. First time. Luckily, I have my frens who support me. And Nuzul, host partner, he is just spontaneous that I somehow felt relieved! Chaotic I should say at first coz last minute baru nak jumpe , meeting and all. Baru nak beli barang adn to know what stuff to be done. Everyone was like hypertension and stuff. But the event ran smoothly! :)

The performances were just great! I like the Choral Speaking conducted by Syaza. So cute!!! And ya the acting-poem recitation conducted by Kerin. Soooooooooooo cool!!!!! With surprises and stuff. Ai loikke. And I like the way Zira and Nija recited their poems. The poem yg Zira recite tuh sgt best. I mean its a reality check untuk org bercinta. Terutame untuk perempuan. ! Kan?? Falling in love is like a bite of dark choc! We know it's bitter but we want it anyhow!! That's falling in love. Cant agree more!!

The behind the scene crews, Ain, Pika, Akmar, Dila, Hasma and many more. They did the flower ring. They bought stuffs. They decorated the stage! :)) Sian korg. Mest Penat.! But to see the event went well, penat hilang kann?? Haha!

P/s : Gmbr kat dalam hall takde!! BUt gmbr kitorg ber cam whore dalam bilik ade lahh :))
Thanks Bila for coming! :)